?

Log in

 
 
19 April 2009 @ 12:55 am
What's up guise  
Hello, haven't posted in a while, which is weird because I compulsively check my friends page ;) Haaaaaa, yesterday I listened to some Rammstein demos from 1994. They were funny. But they weren't awful <:)

Oh laaawd, I heard their song 'Kokain' (Cocaine hurr). It was put to some old Russian cartoon called 'Ну, погоди!' (I'll get you!). Fuuuuckin' awesome. I love that song. Everyone in Rammstein really loves cocaine. Tout le monde en Rammstein aiment beaucoup la cocaïne. Oh French. (Cocaine is feminine). I also listened to Rammstein's cover of a Russian song called 'Штиль' (Calm). And I have to say that the original is much better haha. Ich liebe Rammstein immer, doch Till speaking Russian is just not a go hahaha. :) Geeze Russians and Germans, why so cool? Why every culture except America's? Derp derrr der derr derp.

Ah and a couple days ago I was listening to iTunes on shuffle and I said that I hadn't listened to 'Bring the Pain' by Mindless Self Indulgence since November of last year :( Baww that made my heart break a little bit haha. They were my favorite band and now I don't listen to them quite as much. Has that ever happened to you?

I've been thinking of writing a story, but when ever I try to think of things they never come. When I finally think things up I have nowhere to put them so I end up forgetting them. It's a sad sad thing really :( I think writing is really fun, but I'm no good at it, and I don't have the creative capacity to follow through with a story. I am more of a science person haha.

Okay last thing! I promise! Last night I was planning on reading a little before bed, but I ended up waiting to long and just stalking off to sleep. When I feel asleep I dreamed that I was reading my book (haha) but when I looked up there was some sort of feral animal, like a black wolf without a definite shape, it was on top of me and it snarled and barked. Then I woke up. I was all flustered and I had to put my iPod back on haha. What a weird feeling to see something so clearly in your head asleep one second, then be completely awake the next. Oh it was just bizarre to me!

Hmmm, well that's it! I haven't posted anything of substance in a long while, so please excuse this! Haha now I remember why I love blogs so much. ♥ Please leave me a nice comment if you read this entire thing. :)
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: The Past and Pending/The Shins
 
 
 
cherrysake: pic#76063249cherrysake on May 4th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
mooo~
i didn't know you were interested in writing :'D
what kind of ideas do you have~?

and that dream of yours is hella creepy ;_____;
steve: Till: not rlyfloatinginjoy on May 4th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
Re: mooo~
Hahhaah yes. IT IS MY DARKEST SECRET
Iduno actually, I really want to write a story about someone's life and how their dreams affect their life and vise-versa. Derrr

I knooooooow ;o;
It was awful
cherrysakecherrysake on May 4th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
Re: mooo~
that's so cool~~ :'D
i was thinking about writing about a skitzophrenic :'3
butttt idk
maybe not <3
KEEP ME UPDATED, GRRRLLL

i would have killed that big black wolf
WITH MY BARE HANDS
but waittt
i think that was cameron o______o
stevefloatinginjoy on May 4th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
Re: mooo~
ohhh that sounds so awesome ;w;
DO IT.
ALRIGHT I WILLLLLLLLLLL
LLLLLLL
lLL
l

BECAUSE YOU ARE SO MASCULINE AND MUSCULAR.
THAT'S HOW AND WHY.
oh shi-
eh it's alright

JK I LUV CAMERON WIT ALL MII HART