?

Log in

 
 
02 May 2009 @ 11:32 pm
Shit I want:  
Things currently on my to buy list:

Isn't it just lovely? (A poster)
This would really pull my room together- it even matches my pink dresser.


A bad ass necklace for bad ass Germans that do bad ass stuff for the military.
Which I haven't done, but it still looks bad ass.
AND IT'S ONLY 9.99 WITH FREE SHIPPING.

Yey, I got my dad to use his credit card and buy it for me!
I had to pay him back though haha
SUCCESS

This is just the coolest jacket ever.
I want it.

Heh heh heh, anyway, yesterday I got a book on ~THE HISTORY OF GERMANY~ It's called, A Mighty Fortress: A New History of the German People. It is a very good read, the writing is interesting and easy to comprehend. So it doesn't get boring. I actually like it quite a bit, I like history in general too. Baww.

Today, I got pissed off (incredible!!) because I wished to purchase an eight dollar jar of semi-permanent teal hair dye with my own money. My dad said I couldn't get it, and that I should have it done professionally. Are you kidding me? Why would I waste 30~40 dollars when I could do it myself for eight. I hate how parents are so fucking picky about your hair. Nothing is permanent with your hair, so I don't see what the big deal is. I would do it, and if I didn't like it the only person I could blame is myself. BAM!
Also, I am not allowed to get any kind of piercing ever. Or at least until I'm no longer a minor. WHICH IS BULLSHIT. If you get something pierced, and you don't like it, you can remove it and it will heal. :| Bwah, there is no reasoning with my parents. They don't understand that looking the way you want to look gives you more confidence. And that would definitely be the case with me! Well derp!

 
 
Current Mood: angryRAAAAGE
Current Music: ein lied/rammstein
 
 
 
kuraddohikari: moyashiJapankuraddohikari on May 3rd, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
Haha, "RAAAAGE" icon + Ein Lied xDDDDD

I want all four of those *o* Yeah, I gotta get myself an iron cross xD I wonder how many stupid kids in my school would say I'm a nazi
steve: Till: not rlyfloatinginjoy on May 3rd, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
It seemed odd to me too xD

Aren't they so cool? ;w;
T-the posters...♥♥♥
I love the Iron Cross, it's so awesome!
haha yeah, I was thinking if I got the jacket I could just write 'Not a Nazi' on the back xD
kuraddohikari: PRUSSIAkuraddohikari on May 3rd, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
xDD
The posters~ <3 I have to admit, I like that little bit of fat hanging out on Till... orz

The iron cross reminds me more of Teutonic Knight!Prussia than Nazis. xD
steve: Till: dragfloatinginjoy on May 3rd, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
Heh heh heh, it is impossible to resist his gorgeous physique. <3
My friends always call him fat and I'm like "NO- well yeah."
So they call me a chubby chaser. xD

Exactly! Hahaha Hetalia has poisoned my mind. ;o;
cherrysakecherrysake on May 4th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
sup
that's right, you are a chubby chaser >0
.. but that's okay <3
not really D<
.. jk jk jk :D
the cross necklace is cool~
i don't really understand all your GERMAN TALK but that's okay :'D
steve: Prussia: creepy fagfloatinginjoy on May 4th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
Re: sup
I AM PROUD OF WHAT I AM.
But I'm not about to ask Caleb or Jean Luc out.

Isn't it just? ;w;
I can't wait to get it, it's gonna take like two weeks to ship though since I bought it from someone in Thailand xD

WELL YOU SHOULDN'T KOREA MIYUN.
cherrysakecherrysake on May 4th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Re: sup
i c wat u did thar
SO, ARE YOU GOING TO ASK CALEB OR JEAN-LUC OUT ANY TIME SOON?

thailand? xD
wth how awesome 8D

I WISH MY NAME WAS KOREA
ONLY THEN WOULD I LOVE MYSELF
steve: Till: not rlyfloatinginjoy on May 4th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
Re: sup
YAW ACTUALLY
....TOMORROW

haha I know!
it's ~KRAZIII~

BUT THEN YOU WOULD HAVE NO FRIENDS.
EXCEPT ME.
AMERICA.
Brenna Daniellehime_chan17 on July 25th, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
I want that necklace!!!!! D:<

lucky~
steve: fuck i lol'dfloatinginjoy on July 25th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
Haha ;) I was so glad I had ten dollars at that time hahaha
I wear it everyday ;w;
Brenna Daniellehime_chan17 on July 26th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
haha nice XD

where did you get it at?
stevefloatinginjoy on July 26th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
I got it off of eBay!!
Take a look here!!
That is the one I have, and I believe it's the same vendor haha.
Brenna Daniellehime_chan17 on July 26th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
nice....

too bad I spent all my money buying stuff to make my austria jacket D:
steve: flying faggotfloatinginjoy on July 26th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
Awh sorry!
Well then I hope you come in contact with 11 dollars soon! Haha
Brenna Daniellehime_chan17 on July 26th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
haha yeah XD
or my birthday is coming up haha
steve: i see what you did therefloatinginjoy on July 26th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
Oh well very early happy birthday from me!
Haha I actually checked and you have the same birthday as one of my best friends!!
It's pretty cool actually, I'm 7/7 my friend is 9/9 and another one of my friends is 3/3!
Haha, if I was 6/6 we would be the multiples of three xD
Brenna Daniellehime_chan17 on July 26th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
haha sweet :D
I hardley ever hear of people who have the same birthday as me XD

haha well it's almost multiples of 3 XD
korndolly666korndolly666 on September 29th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
cheers for the comment on my avatar btw ;) I'm not sure about the placing of the lettering, but meh. I took a screen shot to get it.

I saw your post with the Mann Gegen Mann poster above... I'm actually currently looking into frames for the same poster! the company i was going to use were selling the frames on sale and also with a discount code... but they had no glazing.... grrr other wise it's expensive :/
steve: HOT DAMN!floatinginjoy on November 10th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
Oh it's definitely my pleasure! I laughed like an idiot when I saw it, it's really anything but bad! ;)

Haha well I am very jealous of you at the moment! Bwah I'm sorry the sale/discount did not work out!

(Also! Sorry for the late reply- I was busy/lazy! Haha.)
korndolly666korndolly666 on November 11th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
XD cheers. yeah framing is so expensive. but I was holding out for the new album artwork anyway and I got it through the Metal Hammer magazine special edition XD